17 Marple Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marple Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $391,387, approximately $230 per square foot. 17 Marple Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Callan Martin W
Bought by
Searle Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Anderau Mark
Bought by
Callan Martin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searle Barbara | $189,400 | Leo Ritter | |
| Callan Martin N | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,042 | $306,500 | $61,300 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $10,042 | $306,500 | $61,300 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $12,931 | $306,500 | $61,300 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $11,934 | $276,000 | $55,700 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $11,247 | $220,500 | $55,700 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $206,000 | $55,700 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $206,000 | $55,700 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $192,000 | $55,700 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $186,000 | $55,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $6,903 | $186,000 | $55,700 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,500 | $59,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $59,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map