17 Maycomb Ln North Oaks, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,252,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maycomb Ln, North Oaks, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,132,249, approximately $370 per square foot. 17 Maycomb Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Minneapolis Partnership
Bought by
Ferch Eric and Ferch Alana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,477
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$870,772
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferch Eric | $737,569 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferch Eric | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,552 | $988,000 | $250,000 | $738,000 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $899,300 | $250,000 | $649,300 |
| 2022 | $9,262 | $816,400 | $210,000 | $606,400 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $724,600 | $210,000 | $514,600 |
| 2020 | $10,140 | $775,800 | $193,500 | $582,300 |
| 2019 | $8,628 | $749,600 | $193,500 | $556,100 |
| 2018 | $9,158 | $691,300 | $193,500 | $497,800 |
| 2017 | $8,796 | $710,400 | $193,500 | $516,900 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $233,500 | $193,500 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map