17 Morrison Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150
T Edison School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,262 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Morrison Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $276,816, approximately $186 per square foot. 17 Morrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Dubie Susan A
Bought by
Nowicki Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,947
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$235,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowicki Mark D | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowicki Mark D | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,166 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,800 | $9,300 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map