38 Kerr Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150
T Edison School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Kerr Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $260,496, approximately $177 per square foot. 38 Kerr Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Charles J and Ryan Beverly
Bought by
Patterson Donna and Ryan Raubert Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $8,900 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map