17 Mulryan Ct San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$1,281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mulryan Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,742,556, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 17 Mulryan Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
House Family Exemption Trust
Bought by
Bei Hua Trust and House
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
House Bei Hua Chen
Bought by
House Bei Hua Chen and House Family Exemption Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
House Bei Hua C
Bought by
House Bei Hua C and House Family Exemption Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bei Hua Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| House Bei Hua Chen | -- | -- | |
| House Bei Hua C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $87,037 | $37,165 | $49,872 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $83,660 | $35,723 | $47,937 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $82,021 | $35,023 | $46,998 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $80,414 | $34,337 | $46,077 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $79,590 | $33,985 | $45,605 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $78,030 | $33,319 | $44,711 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $76,501 | $32,666 | $43,835 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $75,002 | $32,026 | $42,976 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $73,533 | $31,399 | $42,134 |
| 2015 | $984 | $72,430 | $30,928 | $41,502 |
| 2014 | $942 | $71,013 | $30,323 | $40,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map