17 N Second St Gainesville, GA 30504
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 N Second St, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $520,737, approximately $774 per square foot. 17 N Second St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chicopee Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Cbt
Bought by
Centro Cristiano Restauracion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,102
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$357,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Centro Evangelistico De Av
Bought by
Scbt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Community Bk & Trust
Bought by
Centro Evangelistico Deavivami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Centro Evangelistico Deavivami
Bought by
Community Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Grace Baptist Church Of Gainesville
Bought by
Centro Evangelistico De Avivamiento Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centro Cristiano Restauracion | $265,000 | -- | |
| Scbt | -- | -- | |
| Centro Evangelistico Deavivami | $318,600 | -- | |
| Centro Evangelistico Deavivamiento Inc | $267,600 | -- | |
| Community Bank & Trust | $299,231 | -- | |
| Centro Evangelistico De Avivamiento Inc | $647,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centro Cristiano Restauracion | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Centro Evangelistico Deavivamiento Inc | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $239,360 | $82,560 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,640 | $15,760 | $157,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $175,400 | $15,760 | $159,640 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $141,066 | $15,760 | $125,306 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $138,426 | $13,120 | $125,306 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $138,426 | $13,120 | $125,306 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $136,266 | $10,960 | $125,306 |
| 2018 | $0 | $136,266 | $10,960 | $125,306 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,266 | $10,960 | $125,306 |
| 2016 | $0 | $136,266 | $10,960 | $125,306 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $136,266 | $10,960 | $125,306 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $187,296 | $61,080 | $126,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map