17 Old Phenix Ave Cranston, RI 02921
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Old Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $437,398, approximately $420 per square foot. 17 Old Phenix Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including George J. Peters School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Ward Mark R and Ward Linda N
Bought by
Ward Irt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $319,300 | $112,700 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $319,300 | $112,700 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $234,700 | $74,200 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $234,700 | $74,200 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $234,700 | $74,200 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $186,000 | $70,700 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $186,000 | $70,700 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $186,000 | $70,700 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $136,800 | $38,900 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $136,800 | $38,900 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $136,800 | $38,900 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $132,000 | $38,900 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map