17 Oldham Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Oldham Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $602,148, approximately $401 per square foot. 17 Oldham Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2024
Sold by
Kergo Mark B
Bought by
B Kergo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Amaral Brian E and Amaral Cynthia L
Bought by
Kergo Mark B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Schilling Jay A
Bought by
Amaral Brian E and Amaral Cynthia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Kergo M | -- | None Available | |
| B Kergo M | -- | None Available | |
| Kergo Mark B | $114,000 | -- | |
| Amaral Brian E | $102,000 | -- | |
| Kergo Mark B | $114,000 | -- | |
| Amaral Brian E | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaral Brian E | $86,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaral Brian E | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaral Brian E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $544,300 | $228,000 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $526,200 | $224,600 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $458,400 | $213,900 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $376,600 | $173,900 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $331,900 | $156,600 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $319,400 | $150,600 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $309,400 | $150,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $298,600 | $150,600 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $283,200 | $150,600 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $275,700 | $150,600 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $269,000 | $150,600 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $262,900 | $146,200 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map