Landlord's Agent in 2016
Debbie Salamone
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 399-8351
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $555,000
THIS 3 BED 1-1/2 BATH CHARMING TOTALLY UPDATED SINGLE FAMILY LOCATED IN MAYNARD OFFERS A FULLY APPLIANCED EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NEW TILE FLOORING, NEW GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS. SEPARATE SUN DRENCHED LIVING ROOM. WASHER/DRYER HOOK UP IN BASEMENT. SPACIOUS AND LEVEL YARD FOR RECREATION, PERFECT FOR GRILLING AND ENTERTAINING 1 CAR GARAGE 2 CAR DRIVEWAY PARKI.NG PETS NEGOTIABLE - TYPE AND BREED RESTRICTION
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack Listed on: 06/16/2016
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Charles A | $361,000 | None Available | |
| House Mary E | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland Philip E | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Charles A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Philip E | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Rented | $1,850 | +2.8% | -- |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Rented | $1,750 | +2.9% | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $473,300 | $275,600 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $442,200 | $262,500 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $392,000 | $250,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $344,200 | $210,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $342,300 | $210,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $322,300 | $190,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $9,359 | $311,600 | $181,500 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $275,000 | $165,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $6,053 | $275,000 | $165,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $275,000 | $165,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $252,200 | $157,500 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $245,100 | $152,500 | $92,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Debbie Salamone
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 399-8351
59 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dave Myers
Real Property Brokers
(508) 561-8335
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72024680
APN: MAYN-000018-000000-000103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.