17 Perch Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Perch, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,229,295, approximately $877 per square foot. 17 Perch is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Keppler Paul Frederick
Bought by
Keppler Family Trust and Keppler Paul Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$774,250
Outstanding Balance
$691,279
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Keppler Janet M and The Keppler Family Trust
Bought by
Hamidzad Roozbeh and Zareei Vida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$774,250
Outstanding Balance
$691,279
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Keppler Paul F and Keppler Janet M
Bought by
Keppler Paul F and Keppler Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Nagy Huba S and Nagy Living Trust
Bought by
Keppler Paul Frederick and Keppler Janet Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Cooperider Jack L and Cooperider Virginia Virginia
Bought by
Nagy Huba S and Nagy Annamarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hamidzad Roozbeh | $825,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Keppler Paul F | -- | None Available | |
| Keppler Paul F | -- | None Available | |
| Keppler Paul Frederick | $275,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nagy Huba S | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamidzad Roozbeh | $774,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Keppler Paul Frederick | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Huba S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $893,005 | $774,143 | $118,862 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $875,496 | $758,964 | $116,532 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $858,330 | $744,082 | $114,248 |
| 2022 | $8,873 | $841,500 | $729,492 | $112,008 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $391,184 | $275,428 | $115,756 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $387,173 | $272,603 | $114,570 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $379,582 | $267,258 | $112,324 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $372,140 | $262,018 | $110,122 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $364,844 | $256,881 | $107,963 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $357,691 | $251,844 | $105,847 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $352,319 | $248,061 | $104,258 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $345,418 | $243,202 | $102,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map