46 Wetstone Unit 40 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,138,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wetstone Unit 40, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,053,589, approximately $853 per square foot. 46 Wetstone Unit 40 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Shah Kalpna P
Bought by
Shah Family Trust and Shah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Shah Rikin
Bought by
Shah Kalpna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Majer Gerald Louis
Bought by
Shah Rikin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Majer Dorothy
Bought by
Majer Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Kalpna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Rikin | $525,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Majer Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Rikin | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $999,600 | $877,552 | $122,048 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $689,592 | $555,998 | $133,594 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $676,071 | $545,096 | $130,975 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $662,815 | $534,408 | $128,407 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $649,819 | $523,929 | $125,890 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $643,156 | $518,556 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $630,546 | $508,389 | $122,157 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $618,183 | $498,421 | $119,762 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $606,062 | $488,648 | $117,414 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $555,000 | $453,287 | $101,713 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $528,000 | $426,287 | $101,713 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $528,000 | $426,287 | $101,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map