17 Peter Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Peter Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $879,957, approximately $358 per square foot. 17 Peter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
17 Peter Road Rt
Bought by
Leblanc Shawnette L and Leblanc Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Terenzi Shawnette
Bought by
17 Peter Road Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Shawnette L | -- | -- | |
| 17 Peter Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,448 | $800,000 | $391,500 | $408,500 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $771,000 | $362,500 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $10,304 | $736,500 | $350,800 | $385,700 |
| 2022 | $9,516 | $634,400 | $319,800 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $593,200 | $320,100 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map