NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $634,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2013

Last sale price $285,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,705 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

This pristine house has gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Open living/ dining area warmed by a wood paneled wall and wood burning fireplace. Large kitchen with sliders out to a cheery sunroom overlooking the patio and garden. One bedroom and full bath on the first level. Master bedroom, additional bedroom and half bath on the second level. Wood paneled family room on the lower level with another fireplace and W/D hookup. Garage and driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Soisson

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 07/10/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Soisson

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 07/10/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Golf Course Frtg.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Medical Facility
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement: Partially Finished

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Leite Maria
Bought by
Santos Stephanie and Baez Luis F
Current Estimated Value
$596,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,190
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Umana Ernesto
Bought by
Leite Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Nguyen Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Fhlmc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Umana Ernesto
Bought by
Lopez Nelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Curdo Ralph
Bought by
Mafouana Seraphin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Noonan Paul
Bought by
Umana Ernesto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santos Stephanie $327,000 --
Baldi Brian $285,000 --
Baldi Brian $285,000 --
Baldi Brian $285,000 --
Leite Maria $195,500 --
Umana Ernesto -- --
Leite Maria $195,500 --
Leite Maria $195,500 --
Nguyen Steven $196,000 --
Nguyen Steven $196,000 --
Fhlmc $206,910 --
Lopez Nelly -- --
Lopez Nelly -- --
Mafouana Seraphin $290,000 --
Mafouana Seraphin $290,000 --
Umana Ernesto $267,500 --
Umana Ernesto $267,500 --
Noonan Paul -- --
Noonan Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Santos Stephanie $317,190
Previous Owner Baldi Brian $228,000
Previous Owner Leite Maria $185,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $285,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
07/28/2013 07/28/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Off Market $285,000 -- --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 For Sale $289,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,270 $550,500 $234,300 $316,200
2024 $5,815 $507,400 $213,400 $294,000
2023 $5,703 $484,100 $204,200 $279,900
2022 $4,575 $441,600 $181,000 $260,600
2021 $4,206 $426,100 $174,500 $251,600
2020 $4,575 $430,000 $174,500 $255,500
2019 $4,728 $381,900 $166,100 $215,800
2018 $4,550 $330,200 $144,800 $185,400
2017 $4,273 $295,900 $129,900 $166,000
2016 $3,971 $274,800 $116,000 $158,800
2015 $3,690 $252,600 $104,600 $148,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71553075

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: EVER-000000-M000005-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.