Estimated Value: $384,590 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ritchie Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $404,898, approximately $227 per square foot. 17 Ritchie Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Wilma J and Lessin Wilma J
Bought by
Figueroa Mercedita and Cruz Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,176
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Mercedita | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Mercedita | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $364,500 | $64,400 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $62,400 | $12,900 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map