17 Rose Stone Way Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,921,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Rose Stone Way, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,816,020, approximately $550 per square foot. 17 Rose Stone Way is a home with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Lee Melissa So Ha
Bought by
Lee Melissa So Ha and Lee Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Ryder Novato Investors Llc
Bought by
Lee Melissa So Ha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Melissa So Ha | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Melissa So Ha | $1,128,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,789 | $1,335,423 | $473,508 | $861,915 |
| 2024 | $16,284 | $1,309,240 | $464,224 | $845,016 |
| 2023 | $15,985 | $1,283,575 | $455,124 | $828,451 |
| 2022 | $15,603 | $1,258,407 | $446,200 | $812,207 |
| 2021 | $15,586 | $1,233,736 | $437,452 | $796,284 |
| 2020 | $15,326 | $1,221,089 | $432,968 | $788,121 |
| 2019 | $14,794 | $1,197,151 | $424,480 | $772,671 |
| 2018 | $13,964 | $1,173,686 | $416,160 | $757,526 |
| 2017 | $13,722 | $1,150,673 | $408,000 | $742,673 |
| 2016 | $12,980 | $1,128,111 | $400,000 | $728,111 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $184,429 | $184,429 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map