8 Nogales Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,935 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Nogales Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,001,734, approximately $685 per square foot. 8 Nogales Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
James Stanek
Bought by
Stanek James R and Stanek Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanek James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $159,061 | $39,765 | $119,296 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $155,942 | $38,985 | $116,957 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $152,885 | $38,221 | $114,664 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $149,874 | $37,465 | $112,409 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $146,935 | $36,730 | $110,205 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $145,428 | $36,353 | $109,075 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $142,578 | $35,641 | $106,937 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $139,782 | $34,942 | $104,840 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $137,042 | $34,257 | $102,785 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $134,354 | $33,585 | $100,769 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $132,337 | $33,081 | $99,256 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $129,745 | $32,433 | $97,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map