17 Rustic Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Rustic Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $246,898, approximately $163 per square foot. 17 Rustic Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Upper Elementary School, and Dickson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Wagoner Ronald Eugene and Wagoner Sharon D
Bought by
Wagoner Ronald E and Wagoner Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Mathews Bill R
Bought by
Wagoner Ronald E and Wagoner Sh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Ross Mark A
Bought by
Secretary Of Hs And Urb D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wagoner Ronald E | $66,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hs And Urb D | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $10,770 | $1,140 | $9,630 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $10,772 | $2,251 | $8,521 |
| 2023 | $995 | $10,457 | $2,247 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $902 | $10,152 | $2,242 | $7,910 |
| 2021 | $896 | $9,856 | $2,236 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $854 | $9,570 | $2,056 | $7,514 |
| 2019 | $800 | $9,291 | $2,169 | $7,122 |
| 2018 | $785 | $9,020 | $1,738 | $7,282 |
| 2017 | $774 | $8,758 | $1,910 | $6,848 |
| 2016 | $734 | $8,502 | $1,735 | $6,767 |
| 2015 | $712 | $8,255 | $660 | $7,595 |
| 2014 | $671 | $8,395 | $660 | $7,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map