702 Eastgate Loop Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated payment $930/month
About This Home
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide mobile home situated on nearly 2 acres in the desirable Dickson School District. This property offers a peaceful, country setting with plenty of room for gardening, outdoor living, and future improvements. Enjoy the privacy and space while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. The home features a functional layout and is ready for updates and maintenance, providing a great opportunity for buyers to personalize and build equity. With ample land and strong potential, this property is ideal for those seeking an affordable home with room to grow in a sought-after school district.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $908
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 1.93 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Laminate Countertops
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $8,876 | $2,293 | $6,583 |
| 2024 | $908 | $8,453 | $2,184 | $6,269 |
| 2023 | $861 | $8,050 | $2,106 | $5,944 |
| 2022 | $756 | $7,667 | $2,030 | $5,637 |
| 2021 | $739 | $7,302 | $1,748 | $5,554 |
| 2020 | $693 | $6,955 | $1,694 | $5,261 |
| 2019 | $639 | $6,624 | $1,677 | $4,947 |
| 2018 | $617 | $6,308 | $1,538 | $4,770 |
| 2017 | $599 | $6,008 | $1,421 | $4,587 |
| 2016 | $560 | $5,722 | $756 | $4,966 |
| 2015 | $563 | $5,734 | $756 | $4,978 |
| 2014 | $547 | $6,025 | $756 | $5,269 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2603548
- 67 Westgate Dr
- 6189 Oklahoma 199
- 64 Crescent Ln
- 7372 Dickson Rd
- 232 Waterford Dr
- 5 Grandview Rd
- 3 Grandview Rd
- 4 Grandview Rd
- 6 Grandview Rd
- 974 Grandview Rd
- 6296 Dickson Rd
- 68 Country Hill Rd
- 7 Pinewood Trails Dr
- 13 Titan Dr
- 2 Titan Dr
- 1 Titan Dr
- 1114 Comet Rd
- 3484 State Highway 199
- 1905 Grandview Rd
- 2603 Ponderosa Rd
- 14 Peaceful Place Unit 41 Peaceful Place
- 115 Monroe St NE
- 1 B St NE Unit 217 SW B St
- 602 B St NW
- 213 6th Ave NW
- 514 15th Ave NW
- 910 Hargrove St
- 819 G St NW
- 924 F St SW
- 111 G St SW
- 434 K St SW
- 1106 S Commerce St
- 3450 N Commerce St
- 1420 Windsor Dr
- 1716 1st Ave SW
- 1721 Broadway Place
- 1114 Kiowa St
- 427 N Rockford Place
- 4750 Travertine
- 501 Arch St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.