17 Ryan Loop Phenix City, AL 36869
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ryan Loop, Phenix City, AL 36869 and is currently estimated at $184,161, approximately $131 per square foot. 17 Ryan Loop is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, South Girard School, and Phenix City Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Bought by
Perdue Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Justin and Wilson Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,610
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Robert C | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Justin | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Justin | $2,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Justin | $85,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $14,870 | $2,400 | $12,470 |
| 2024 | $785 | $14,550 | $2,400 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $23,356 | $3,000 | $20,356 |
| 2022 | $537 | $10,357 | $1,500 | $8,857 |
| 2021 | $392 | $7,906 | $1,500 | $6,406 |
| 2020 | $402 | $8,060 | $1,500 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $344 | $7,080 | $2,000 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $347 | $7,140 | $2,000 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $354 | $7,140 | $2,000 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $358 | $7,320 | $2,000 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $367 | $7,485 | $2,000 | $5,485 |
| 2014 | $358 | $7,315 | $2,000 | $5,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map