17 Savona Walk Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,532,866 - $3,256,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Savona Walk, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,884,217, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 17 Savona Walk is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Sold by
Smith Todd and Black-Smith Cathy
Bought by
Smith And Black-Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,406
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,644,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Smith Todd
Bought by
Smith & Black Smith Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Black Cathy Ann and Smith Todd
Bought by
Smith Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Elizabeth A Ogilby Trust and David Frederick
Bought by
Black Cathy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith And Black-Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith & Black Smith Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Todd | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Black Cathy Ann | $700,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Todd | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Todd | $583,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Cathy Ann | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,636 | $922,005 | $587,110 | $334,895 |
| 2024 | $11,636 | $903,928 | $575,599 | $328,329 |
| 2023 | $11,443 | $886,205 | $564,313 | $321,892 |
| 2022 | $10,719 | $868,830 | $553,249 | $315,581 |
| 2021 | $10,523 | $851,795 | $542,401 | $309,394 |
| 2020 | $10,494 | $843,062 | $536,840 | $306,222 |
| 2019 | $10,371 | $826,532 | $526,314 | $300,218 |
| 2018 | $10,069 | $810,327 | $515,995 | $294,332 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $778,862 | $495,959 | $282,903 |
| 2015 | $8,871 | $767,164 | $488,510 | $278,654 |
| 2014 | $8,801 | $752,137 | $478,941 | $273,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map