17 Shadow Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Shadow Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,003,794, approximately $640 per square foot. 17 Shadow Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Sold by
Cundy David and Ferguson Letitia
Bought by
Sherman Alex and Sherman Ivy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1990
Sold by
Langner William
Bought by
Cundy David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Alex | $320,500 | -- | |
| Cundy David | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cundy David | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Cundy David | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Cundy David | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cundy David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,179 | $539,910 | $366,730 | $173,180 |
| 2024 | $12,925 | $539,910 | $366,730 | $173,180 |
| 2023 | $15,278 | $429,170 | $350,560 | $78,610 |
| 2022 | $12,115 | $429,170 | $350,560 | $78,610 |
| 2021 | $12,602 | $429,170 | $350,560 | $78,610 |
| 2020 | $11,785 | $429,170 | $350,560 | $78,610 |
| 2019 | $12,249 | $429,170 | $350,560 | $78,610 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $420,840 | $367,640 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $11,618 | $420,840 | $367,640 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $11,506 | $420,840 | $367,640 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $11,291 | $420,840 | $367,640 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $11,156 | $420,840 | $367,640 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map