17 Shafor St Middletown, OH 45042
Sunset-Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Shafor St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $121,135, approximately $98 per square foot. 17 Shafor St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Garchow Joseph M and Garchow Pamela
Bought by
Garchow Joseph M and Garchow Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,074
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Donald
Bought by
Garchow Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,690
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garchow Joseph M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garchow Joseph M | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garchow Joseph M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garchow Joseph M | $46,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $28,220 | $5,450 | $22,770 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $28,220 | $5,450 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $28,420 | $5,450 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $17,730 | $5,450 | $12,280 |
| 2021 | $991 | $17,730 | $5,450 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $17,730 | $5,450 | $12,280 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $20,250 | $5,430 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $20,250 | $5,430 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $20,250 | $5,430 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $19,280 | $5,430 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $19,280 | $5,430 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $19,280 | $5,430 | $13,850 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $20,940 | $5,430 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map