NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Shore Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

2 Beds
1 Bath
778 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 17 Shore Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 17 Shore Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $254,600 $149,100 $105,500
2023 -- $254,600 $149,100 $105,500
2022 $3,653 $254,600 $149,100 $105,500
2021 $3,653 $254,600 $149,100 $105,500
2020 $3,951 $254,600 $149,100 $105,500
2019 $3,951 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $247,100 $149,100 $98,000
2017 $3,609 $213,800 $125,600 $88,200
2016 $3,670 $213,800 $125,600 $88,200
2015 -- $213,800 $125,600 $88,200
2014 -- $213,800 $125,600 $88,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.