17 Springfield Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Springfield Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $725,708, approximately $665 per square foot. 17 Springfield Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Regan Richard P and Regan Mary M
Bought by
Regan Richard P and Regan Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,778
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$499,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
York Stephen
Bought by
Regan Richard and Regan Mary Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Regan Richard | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Richard | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Richard | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Richard | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Richard | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $416,300 | $288,300 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $290,800 | $212,300 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $290,800 | $212,300 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $290,800 | $212,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $290,800 | $212,300 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $290,800 | $212,300 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $249,500 | $177,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $249,500 | $177,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $249,500 | $177,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $249,500 | $177,000 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $249,500 | $177,000 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $267,000 | $182,200 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map