18 Springfield Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $665,160 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Springfield Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $733,540, approximately $601 per square foot. 18 Springfield Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
18 Springfield Road Ll
Bought by
Goodwin Brett and Goodwin Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Brett | $417,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Brett | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Goodwin Brett | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $371,300 | $241,800 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $246,800 | $178,100 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $246,800 | $178,100 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $246,800 | $178,100 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $246,800 | $178,100 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $246,800 | $178,100 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $213,000 | $148,400 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $213,000 | $148,400 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $213,000 | $148,400 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $213,000 | $148,400 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $213,000 | $148,400 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $219,300 | $151,000 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map