Estimated Value: $487,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Swett Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $550,968, approximately $681 per square foot. 17 Swett Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Watts Carol R Est
Bought by
Watts David E and Watts Jerome B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $435,400 | $330,600 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $435,400 | $330,600 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $249,800 | $165,300 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $249,800 | $165,300 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $238,000 | $165,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $238,000 | $165,300 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $238,000 | $165,300 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $238,000 | $165,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $191,000 | $141,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $191,000 | $141,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $183,200 | $141,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $183,200 | $141,000 | $42,200 |
| 2012 | $2,904 | $183,223 | $141,000 | $42,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map