Estimated Value: $493,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Swett Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $604,116, approximately $745 per square foot. 23 Swett Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Albach Carl E and Albach Alexis M
Bought by
Albach Carl E and Albach Alexis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albach Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $450,200 | $329,500 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $450,200 | $329,500 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $257,800 | $164,800 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $257,800 | $164,800 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $242,400 | $164,800 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $242,400 | $164,800 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $242,400 | $164,800 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $242,400 | $164,800 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $161,500 | $121,700 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $161,500 | $121,700 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $161,500 | $121,700 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $161,500 | $121,700 | $39,800 |
| 2012 | $2,558 | $161,405 | $121,650 | $39,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map