17 Talbot Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Talbot Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,197,907, approximately $935 per square foot. 17 Talbot Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Stiles Mercedes A
Bought by
Mercedes A Stiles Ret and Stiles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Stiles George J and Stiles Mercedes A
Bought by
Stiles George J and Stiles Mercedes A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Stiles George J and Stiles Ariel Merci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes A Stiles Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stiles George J | -- | -- | |
| Stiles George J | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stiles George J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiles George J | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiles George J | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,074 | $942,400 | $702,700 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $10,022 | $923,700 | $702,700 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $9,244 | $924,400 | $702,700 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $8,725 | $754,800 | $585,500 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $758,500 | $609,900 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $8,746 | $758,500 | $609,900 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $574,600 | $429,400 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $6,545 | $556,100 | $429,400 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $482,300 | $344,300 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $465,900 | $327,900 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $450,400 | $312,400 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map