NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Tami Ln Epping, NH 03042

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $528,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,106 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2023

Last sale price $403,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,200 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Incredible opportunity for homebuyers in a conveniently located and quiet neighborhood. This beautifully updated home offers the perfect amount of living space with an open and functional layout & convenient bonus rooms. The upstairs features an attractive open concept, eat-in kitchen with SS appliances, open wood shelving & a portable island w/ stool seating. New buyers will appreciate the access to 15'10 X 12 deck as well as the natural flow from the kitchen into the bright living room. The other side of the home features 2 bedrooms as well as a fabulous flex room that could function as an office, nursery, playroom or guest room. The bathroom is located off the hallway w/ dual entry to the primary. Newer hardwood flooring, new recessed lighting, and natural light flow throughout the majority of this well-cared-for home. The current owners have completed several thoughtful updates such as a hot water heater, laundry/kitchen appliances, tile laminate flooring in basement, paved driveway, new lighting, stoop/walkway, shutters, & open wood shelving. Another impressive update is the finished room in the basement. This bonus space offers tremendous value to be used as a bedroom, office, or family room, depending on buyer's needs. Other highlights of this home include the additional storage space, spacious lot & convenient basement walk out. The perfect home for first time buyers or those looking to downsize. First showings begin at open house Saturday March 18th from 11-1PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hillary Barrett

Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye Listed on: 03/15/2023

Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Ponte

Carey Giampa, LLC/Portsmouth License #069268

Carey Giampa, LLC/Portsmouth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,121

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Portable generator
  • Tax Block 023
  • 22% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,121

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Directions: GPS friendly.
  • Assessment Amount: 228400
  • Assessment Year: 2021
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: Portable generator
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 364.38
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1981
  • List Agent: 283779
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove - Gas
  • Features Interior: Blinds, Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Storage - Indoor, Laundry - Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Daylight, Partially Finished, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Unfinished, Walkout, Interior Access, Stairs - Basement
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bonus Room, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room
  • Basement Level Rooms: Level B: Bonus Room
  • Room 1: Living Room, 12'4 X 15'5, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, 18'10 X 11'6, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bath - Full, 13'5 X 6'7, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, 13'5 X 13'1, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1, 13'6 X 9'6
  • Room 6: Bonus Room, 9'11 X 9'4, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bonus Room, 16'9 X 11'5, On Level: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1106
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 576
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2066
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1682
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 384

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp

Lot Info

  • Map: 034
  • Lot Sq Ft: 41818
  • Lot Acres: 0.96
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R
  • Deed Book: 5938
  • Deed Page: 1251
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 22.49
  • Tax Gross Amount: 5121
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: Epping School District SAU #14
  • School Middle Jr: Epping Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Dodge Gregory C and Dodge Lisa M
Bought by
St Hilaire Michael E
Current Estimated Value
$499,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,392
Outstanding Balance
$8,033
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$490,999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
St Hilaire Michael E $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open St Hilaire Michael E $89,392
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Sold $403,000 +6.3% $364 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $379,000 +70.0% $343 / Sq Ft
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Sold $223,000 -3.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Price Changed $229,900 -8.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,456 $430,400 $190,500 $239,900
2024 $5,851 $231,900 $109,500 $122,400
2023 $5,345 $228,400 $109,500 $118,900
2022 $5,137 $228,400 $109,500 $118,900
2021 $5,121 $228,400 $109,500 $118,900
2020 $5,295 $228,400 $109,500 $118,900
2019 $5,429 $196,000 $86,600 $109,400
2018 $5,095 $196,400 $86,600 $109,800
2017 $5,095 $196,400 $86,600 $109,800
2016 $5,095 $196,400 $86,600 $109,800
2015 $5,095 $196,400 $86,600 $109,800
2014 $4,877 $199,700 $86,600 $113,100
2013 $4,847 $199,700 $86,600 $113,100

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4945551

PrimeMLS

APN: EPPI-000034-000000-000023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.