17 The Common Royalston, MA 01368
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $844,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
6,328
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 The Common, Royalston, MA 01368 and is currently estimated at $710,260, approximately $112 per square foot. 17 The Common is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1978
Bought by
Bundschuh Werner M and Patience Bundschuh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundschuh Werner M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bundschuh Werner M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $890,700 | $64,700 | $826,000 |
| 2024 | $8,435 | $890,700 | $64,700 | $826,000 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $838,100 | $64,700 | $773,400 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $623,400 | $61,500 | $561,900 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $643,400 | $61,500 | $581,900 |
| 2019 | $8,364 | $643,400 | $61,500 | $581,900 |
| 2018 | $7,679 | $531,800 | $61,500 | $470,300 |
| 2017 | $7,552 | $531,800 | $61,500 | $470,300 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $530,400 | $61,500 | $468,900 |
| 2015 | $6,954 | $530,400 | $61,500 | $468,900 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $530,400 | $61,500 | $468,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map