23

Recently Sold Royalston, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $165,099

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    128 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,012

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Angulo LAER Realty Partners

    128 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Park St, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,233

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gemborys Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    7 Park St, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9 On the Common, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    9 On the Common, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4 Elm Ave, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,405

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    4 Elm Ave, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /29

    $291,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    83 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,474

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    83 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    40 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,991

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    40 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    400 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,660

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poudrette Foster-Healey Real Estate

    400 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10 On the Common, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    10 On the Common, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2 Woods Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,897

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schouler Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2 Woods Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    90 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,130

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pearce RE/MAX Prof Associates

    90 N Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /4

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Neale Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    0 Neale Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    16 Neale Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,546

    Last Listing Agent Mary McCauley Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    16 Neale Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    53 Laurel Lake Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,000

    Last Listing Agent John Colby Colby Realty

    53 Laurel Lake Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /41

    $603,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    118 Bliss Hill Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,051

    Last Listing Agent Althea Bramhall Real Broker MA, LLC

    118 Bliss Hill Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /28

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    116 NE Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,400

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Merle Hometown National Realty Inc.

    116 NE Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 NE Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $6,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Collette Keller Williams Realty North Central

    0 NE Fitzwilliam Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    44 Warwick Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,994

    Last Listing Agent Donna Warfield RE/MAX Vision

    44 Warwick Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    350 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,889

    Last Listing Agent Althea Bramhall Real Broker MA, LLC

    350 Athol Richmond Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Laurel Lake Rd, Royalston, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 11.38 Acres
    • $9,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy mccrohon, realtor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    0 Laurel Lake Rd, Royalston, MA 01331
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    183 Bliss Hill Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,243

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dodge LAER Realty Partners

    183 Bliss Hill Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /2

    $38,200

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3A-b Deland Rd, Royalston, MA 01368

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $14,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Paoletti Keller Williams Realty North Central

    3A-b Deland Rd, Royalston, MA 01368
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2791 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,739

    Last Listing Agent Jignesh Patel Four Columns Realty, LLC

    2791 Old Keene Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    286-288 Butterworth Rd, Orange, MA 01364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    286-288 Butterworth Rd, Orange, MA 01364

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Royalston, MA?
Homes for sale in Royalston, MA have an average home price of $450,080.
What is the average time to sell a house in Royalston, MA?
The houses for sale in Royalston, MA spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Royalston, MA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Royalston, MA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Royalston, MA?
17 homes have sold in Royalston, MA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Royalston, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$224
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$462,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home