17 Valley Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,403,376
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Valley Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,314,344, approximately $720 per square foot. 17 Valley Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Tieman Mark T
Bought by
Tieman Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,180,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Musgrove John and Musgrove Joanna
Bought by
Tieman Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Musgrove Joanna and Musgrove John
Bought by
Musgrove John and Musgrove Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Musgrove John and Musgrove Joanna
Bought by
Musgrove John and Musgrove Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Knott Ivy C
Bought by
Musgrove John and Musgrove Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieman Mark T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tieman Mark T | $839,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Musgrove John | -- | First American Title | |
| Musgrove John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Musgrove John | $290,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tieman Mark T | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Tieman Mark T | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrove John | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrove John | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrove John | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,474 | $1,131,723 | $787,253 | $344,470 |
| 2024 | $12,965 | $1,109,533 | $771,817 | $337,716 |
| 2023 | $12,965 | $1,087,779 | $756,684 | $331,095 |
| 2022 | $12,855 | $1,066,451 | $741,848 | $324,603 |
| 2021 | $12,586 | $1,045,541 | $727,302 | $318,239 |
| 2019 | $12,014 | $985,000 | $685,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $11,249 | $935,000 | $655,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $10,620 | $890,000 | $640,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $778,000 | $544,880 | $233,120 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $710,000 | $497,255 | $212,745 |
| 2014 | $8,361 | $682,000 | $477,645 | $204,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map