17 Vincent Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,776 - $1,240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Vincent Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,132,944, approximately $354 per square foot. 17 Vincent Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2020
Sold by
Nokes Jared F and Nokes Jessica J
Bought by
Nokes Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Rano Mark
Bought by
Nokes Jared F and Nokes Jessica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,479
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Rano Irene and Rano Mark
Bought by
Rano Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nokes Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Nokes Jared F | $415,000 | -- | |
| Rano Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nokes Jared F | $404,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,419 | $984,100 | $330,800 | $653,300 |
| 2024 | $11,708 | $936,600 | $300,100 | $636,500 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $894,300 | $271,700 | $622,600 |
| 2022 | $10,663 | $798,700 | $255,200 | $543,500 |
| 2021 | $9,585 | $701,200 | $236,300 | $464,900 |
| 2020 | $9,620 | $701,200 | $236,300 | $464,900 |
| 2019 | $9,342 | $660,200 | $205,500 | $454,700 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $648,900 | $180,600 | $468,300 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $617,200 | $169,200 | $448,000 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $576,600 | $156,600 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $8,573 | $540,200 | $153,400 | $386,800 |
| 2014 | $8,255 | $513,400 | $150,700 | $362,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map