17 Vineyard Haven Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,228 - $307,000
About This Home
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properti | $132,000 | -- | |
| George Laramie C | $114,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $196,993 | -- | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $196,993 | -- | |
| George Laramie C | $158,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Laramie C | $117,370 | |
| Previous Owner | George Laramie C | $158,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Off Market | $2,035 | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Rent | $2,035 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $118,480 | $24,000 | $94,480 |
| 2024 | $32 | $106,360 | $18,000 | $88,360 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $90,800 | $18,000 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $66,360 | $12,000 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $64,640 | $12,000 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $63,920 | $12,000 | $51,920 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $52,800 | $9,715 | $43,085 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $59,480 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 104 W Tisbury Ln
- 10 Katama Way
- 107 W Tisbury Ln
- 5 Nantucket Ct
- 36 Bluelake Blvd
- 11 Canal Bank Rd
- 185 Berwick Lakes Blvd
- 126 Blue Gill Ln
- 15 Victoria Ct
- 18 Bluelake Blvd
- 15 Parish Way
- 171 Aquinnah Dr
- 39 Cottingham Way
- 2 Crestview Cir
- 2 Crest View Cir
- 153 Hamilton Grove Dr
- 4 Frampton Ct
- 160 Hamilton Grove Dr
- 8 Hamilton Grove Dr
- 179 Spanton Crescent
- 15 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 19 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 13 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 21 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 4 Katama Way
- 125 Old Whaling Way
- 18 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 11 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 20 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 123 Old Whaling Way
- 6 Katama Way
- 12 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 121 Old Whaling Way
- 127 Old Whaling Way
- 9 Vineyard Haven Dr
- 119 Old Whaling Way
- 334 Katama Way
- 8 Katama Way
- 8 Katama Way Unit 218
- 8 Vineyard Haven Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.