17 W Yale Loop Unit 6 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 W Yale Loop Unit 6, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,131,910, approximately $769 per square foot. 17 W Yale Loop Unit 6 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Vincent Maurice M J and Vincent Tho Nuong Tran
Bought by
Vincent Maurice M J and Vincent Tho N Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,700
Outstanding Balance
$98,071
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,033,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2005
Sold by
Vincent Maurice and Vincent Tho Nuong Tran
Bought by
Vincent Maurice M J and Vincent Tho Nuong Tran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Dls Living Trust
Bought by
Vincent Maurice M J and Vincent Tho N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Maurice M J | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Vincent Maurice M J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Vincent Maurice M J | $555,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Maurice M J | $302,700 | |
| Closed | Vincent Maurice M J | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Vincent Maurice M J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $773,616 | $635,465 | $138,151 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $758,448 | $623,005 | $135,443 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $743,577 | $610,789 | $132,788 |
| 2022 | $7,767 | $728,998 | $598,813 | $130,185 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $714,704 | $587,071 | $127,633 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $707,376 | $581,051 | $126,325 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $693,506 | $569,657 | $123,849 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $679,908 | $558,487 | $121,421 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $666,577 | $547,536 | $119,041 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $653,507 | $536,800 | $116,707 |
| 2015 | $6,635 | $643,691 | $528,737 | $114,954 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $597,000 | $493,876 | $103,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map