17 Westbourne Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $210,218
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Westbourne Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $199,805, approximately $204 per square foot. 17 Westbourne Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and St. Amelia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Vanthiel Joanna
Bought by
Vanthiel Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanthiel Pauline A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $183,000 | $18,800 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $183,000 | $18,800 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $183,000 | $18,800 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $104,000 | $14,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $484 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map