17 Worthington Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $933,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,897
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Worthington Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $882,575, approximately $304 per square foot. 17 Worthington Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Hebbelinck Carrie S and Hebbelinck Derek M
Bought by
Gross Evan S and Gross Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Currier Christopher J and Currier Linda E
Bought by
Hebbelinck Derek M and Hebbelinck Carrie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Darcey Alfred C Est and Power
Bought by
Currier Christopher J and Currier Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Merrill Florence E Est and Menelly
Bought by
Leblanc Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Evan S | $449,000 | -- | |
| Hebbelinck Derek M | $339,000 | -- | |
| Currier Christopher J | $207,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Edward A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Edward A | $315,500 | |
| Closed | Leblanc Edward A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Leblanc Edward A | $357,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $745,800 | $407,100 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $724,800 | $400,400 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $644,800 | $366,400 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $593,000 | $325,900 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $554,900 | $321,900 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $570,200 | $321,900 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $536,500 | $292,200 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $7,004 | $517,300 | $292,200 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $464,500 | $251,700 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $6,316 | $444,800 | $238,200 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $373,100 | $217,900 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map