170 Abram Ford Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Abram Ford Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $57,777, approximately $66 per square foot. 170 Abram Ford Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Robert and Robinson Artherine M
Bought by
Carr Minnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Minnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $3,210 | $700 | $2,510 |
| 2024 | $603 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2023 | $603 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2022 | $604 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2021 | $604 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2020 | $595 | $3,110 | $700 | $2,410 |
| 2019 | $595 | $3,110 | $700 | $2,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,110 | $700 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $860 | $4,665 | $1,050 | $3,615 |