170 Brookside Blvd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Brookside Blvd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $350,303, approximately $237 per square foot. 170 Brookside Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Phang Kirk Q
Bought by
Davidson Jeffrey S and Davidson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,176
Outstanding Balance
$136,034
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Phang Kirk Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Jeffrey S | $219,900 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Phang Kirk Q | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Jeffrey S | $218,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Phang Kirk Q | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $330,100 | $59,100 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $49,500 | $8,700 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map