171 Brookside Blvd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Brookside Blvd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $338,913, approximately $229 per square foot. 171 Brookside Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Oliver E
Bought by
Glenn Sean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,416
Outstanding Balance
$2,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$336,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Sean A | $199,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Sean A | $4,416 | |
| Open | Glenn Sean A | $198,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $294,700 | $64,400 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $49,300 | $9,600 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map