170 Coco Plum Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,777 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Coco Plum Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $285,444, approximately $169 per square foot. 170 Coco Plum Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hahn Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Vergara Jannet J and Vergara Dio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Ororke Andrew
Bought by
Vergara Djo and Vergara Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Laura | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Vergara Djo | $155,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vergara Djo | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $129,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $118,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $107,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $97,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $88,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $117,500 | $100 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $99,500 | $100 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $60,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $55,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $50,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $45,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map