170 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,463 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $492,116, approximately $322 per square foot. 170 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $227,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $221,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $214,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $208,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $202,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $196,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $190,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $179,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $179,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $174,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $169,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $164,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map