170 E Frank Ave Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,874 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Frank Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $77,469, approximately $84 per square foot. 170 E Frank Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Annie
Bought by
Reed Marcus and Murphy Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,608
Outstanding Balance
$20,506
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Corp
Bought by
Richardson Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Grice Louis James and Grice Deborah
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Marcus | $50,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Annie | $17,500 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Corp | $34,200 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Corp | $34,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Marcus | $49,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $11,725 | $2,000 | $9,725 |
| 2024 | $252 | $7,425 | $1,000 | $6,425 |
| 2023 | $452 | $7,425 | $1,000 | $6,425 |
| 2022 | $452 | $7,425 | $1,000 | $6,425 |
| 2021 | $458 | $7,425 | $1,000 | $6,425 |
| 2020 | $518 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $518 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $518 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $294 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $327 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $7,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map