170 E Us Highway 160 Harper, KS 67058
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $245,516
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Us Highway 160, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently estimated at $229,172, approximately $140 per square foot. 170 E Us Highway 160 is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Easley Glen & Vietta Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easley Glen & Vietta Rev Tr | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $21,424 | $2,681 | $18,743 |
| 2024 | $27 | $20,413 | $2,655 | $17,758 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $14,844 | $2,694 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $13,752 | $2,805 | $10,947 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $13,200 | $2,489 | $10,711 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $13,253 | $2,126 | $11,127 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $14,364 | $2,201 | $12,163 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $13,880 | $2,201 | $11,679 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $13,562 | $2,183 | $11,379 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,565 | $1,805 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,630 | $1,242 | $12,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map