Seller's Agent in 2019
Lyn Palmer
Terra Vista Realty
(704) 898-3016
7 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $577,000
Enjoy a short walk to downtown Davidson from this convenient townhouse in the St. Alban's Square section of Old Davidson. Bright and open floor plan features a Great Room with bay window and fireplace. Custom kitchen with granite countertops, granite backsplash, kitchen island & stainless steel appliances. Optional gas line already installed if buyers want to convert to a gas cooktop. Master on main features dual closets and master bath with tiled shower & garden tub. Hardwoods and beautiful crown molding on main level. Second level has two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. A wall of bookshelves compliments one of the bedrooms that could be used as an office. Great walk-in attic storage. Enclosed patio offers outdoor privacy. New roof in 2019. Two car garage for added convenience. Neighborhood offers parks, dog park & playgrounds. Enjoy all of the restaurants, shops and events that the Town and Davidson College have to offer. Refrigerator, washer and dryer will convey.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Ronald | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Lawson Tracy | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Kragh Rex B | $300,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Ronald | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Tracy | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kragh Rex B | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Sold | $350,000 | -5.1% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $384,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $457,500 | $105,000 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $457,500 | $105,000 | $352,500 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $457,200 | $105,000 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $356,800 | $105,000 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $356,800 | $105,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $356,800 | $105,000 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $356,800 | $105,000 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $282,300 | $60,000 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $282,300 | $60,000 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $282,300 | $60,000 | $222,300 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $282,300 | $60,000 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $302,600 | $60,000 | $242,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lyn Palmer
Terra Vista Realty
(704) 898-3016
7 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barry Sechrist
Crest Properties
(704) 500-6612
20 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3520013
APN: 003-157-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.