170 Kyle Long Rd Bean Station, TN 37708
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $571,416
Studio
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Kyle Long Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708 and is currently estimated at $515,354, approximately $242 per square foot. 170 Kyle Long Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bean Station Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Grainger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $81,700 | $16,975 | $64,725 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $70,775 | $16,975 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $70,775 | $16,975 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $70,775 | $16,975 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $70,775 | $16,975 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $70,775 | $16,975 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $64,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map