170 Laurelwood Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Laurelwood Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $807,885, approximately $288 per square foot. 170 Laurelwood Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Berryman John T and Modica Sandra
Bought by
Cranshaw Todd M and Cranshaw Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Berryman John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranshaw Todd M | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berryman John | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,125 | $490,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,125 | $477,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,544 | $432,593 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,544 | $768,191 | $391,500 | $376,691 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $676,072 | $391,500 | $284,572 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $272,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $268,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $262,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $257,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $252,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $247,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $245,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $243,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map