170 Livermore Way Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Livermore Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $786,239, approximately $378 per square foot. 170 Livermore Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Grady Eric M and Grady Pamela S
Bought by
Eric M Grady & Pamela S Grady Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Kauffman David Leon and Kauffman Cathleen M
Bought by
Grady Eric and Grady Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,773
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$710,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Echard Patricia J and Matthews Harvey C
Bought by
Kauffman David Leon and Kauffman Cathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric M Grady & Pamela S Grady Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Grady Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Grady Eric | $266,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kauffman David Leon | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Eric | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauffman David Leon | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $400,796 | $120,536 | $280,260 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $392,938 | $118,173 | $274,765 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $385,234 | $115,856 | $269,378 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $377,682 | $113,585 | $264,097 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $370,277 | $111,358 | $258,919 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $366,482 | $110,217 | $256,265 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $359,297 | $108,056 | $251,241 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $352,253 | $105,938 | $246,315 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $345,347 | $103,861 | $241,486 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $338,576 | $101,825 | $236,751 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $333,491 | $100,296 | $233,195 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $326,960 | $98,332 | $228,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map