831 Willow Creek Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Willow Creek Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $769,421, approximately $370 per square foot. 831 Willow Creek Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Dawson Kimberly and Dawson Pete Allen
Bought by
Dawson Kimberly A and Dawson Pete A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Pete Allen and Dawson Kimberly A
Bought by
Dawson Pete Allen and Dawson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Flint Gregg Frances and Flint Debra Lynn
Bought by
Dawson Pete Allen and Dawson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Pete Allen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Dawson Pete Allen | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Pete Allen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Pete Allen | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $436,812 | $120,536 | $316,276 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $428,248 | $118,173 | $310,075 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $419,852 | $115,856 | $303,996 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $411,621 | $113,585 | $298,036 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $403,551 | $111,358 | $292,193 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $399,414 | $110,217 | $289,197 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $391,583 | $108,056 | $283,527 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $383,906 | $105,938 | $277,968 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $376,379 | $103,861 | $272,518 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $369,000 | $101,825 | $267,175 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $363,458 | $100,296 | $263,162 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $356,340 | $98,332 | $258,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map