170 Melton Dr Sunbright, TN 37872
Estimated Value: $178,133 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Melton Dr, Sunbright, TN 37872 and is currently estimated at $247,533, approximately $120 per square foot. 170 Melton Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sunbright School and Redemption Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Galloway Roger
Bought by
Mallie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Bought by
Galloway Roger D and Constructi B/A Galloway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Bought by
Jones John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallie Llc | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Roger D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Jones John C | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $230 | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $625 | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $740 | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $432 | $23,000 | $3,250 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $511 | $13,225 | $1,950 | $11,275 |
| 2018 | $511 | $13,225 | $1,950 | $11,275 |
| 2017 | $607 | $13,225 | $1,950 | $11,275 |
| 2016 | $607 | $16,125 | $4,850 | $11,275 |
| 2015 | $597 | $16,125 | $4,850 | $11,275 |
| 2014 | $609 | $16,450 | $5,175 | $11,275 |
| 2013 | $609 | $16,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map